menu
User qa_get_logged_in_handle sort

“We need to balance a skeltal chemical equation.” Give reason to justify the statement.

User qa_get_logged_in_handle sort

“We need to balance a skeltal chemical equation.” Give reason to justify the statement.

by The Imperator
(28.5k points)
in Chemistry
403 views
+2 votes

2 Answers

by The Imperator
(28.5k points)
+1 vote
Skeltal chemical equation are unbalanced. We need to balance chemical equation because of law of conservation of mass. It states that ‘matter can neither be created nor be destroyed’. Therefore chemical equation must be balanced in each and every chemical reaction.
by Centurio General
(82.1k points)
0 votes
Skeletal chemical equations are unbalanced. We need to balance the chemical equations because of the law of conservation of mass. It states that ‘matter can neither be created nor be destroyed. Therefore chemical equations must be balanced in every chemical reaction.